Date & Time: Mar 16, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft D18
Operator:
Registration:
101
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
A-1017
YOM:
1953
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances three km from Valparaíso Airport, killing both pilots.