Date & Time:
Mar 2, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft D18
Registration:
SU-ADM
Flight Type:
Delivery
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
A-56
YOM:
1946
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Ras Matarma. The occupant's fate remains unknown. Christened 'Nefertity', the twin engine aircraft left Wichita a day earlier and was on a delivery flight to Egypt when the accident occurred.