Date & Time:
Oct 1, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 90 King Air
Registration:
EC-CHB
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
LJ-623
YOM:
1974
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Salamanca-Matacán AFB while completing a local training mission. There were no casualties.