Date & Time:
Oct 25, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor
Operator:
Marvin Chrapun
Registration:
C-FPCK
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
AF-479
YOM:
1953
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Upon landing at Snow Lake Airstrip, the twin engine airplane went out of control and came to rest upside down. The pilot, sole on board, was killed, and the airplane was destroyed by a post crash fire.