Date & Time: Apr 5, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
D-INKA
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
AF-291
YOM:
1953
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Greven, shortly after takeoff from Münster-Osnabrück Airport. The occupant's fate remains unknown. The airplane was owned by H. Borkenhagen.