Date & Time: Apr 14, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
PZ-TAT
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
AF-333
YOM:
1953
Country:
Suriname
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the crew completed a wheels-up landing at Paramaribo-Zorg en Hoop Airport. Both occupants were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.