Date & Time:
Sep 15, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor
Registration:
N469DM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Illegal (smuggling)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
AF-341
YOM:
1953
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Lehigh Acres while engaged in an illegal flight. There were no casualties.