Date & Time: Aug 24, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
44-87210
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8469
YOM:
1945
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing on a wet runway, the twin engine aircraft slipped, went out of control and crashed. The aircraft was destroyed and both pilots were injured.