Date & Time: Dec 3, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
44-87341
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
8600
YOM:
1945
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a lake located about nine miles northwest of Evansville, killing all three occupants.