Date & Time: Feb 8, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
44-87072
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
8331
YOM:
1945
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While approaching Daegu Airport in poor weather conditions, the twin engine aircraft went out of control and crashed 10 km west of the airfield. All three crew members were killed. It was reported that the aircraft was out of fuel at the time of the accident.