Date & Time:
Mar 25, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor
Registration:
MM61735
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7694
YOM:
1944
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Bergamo-Orio al Serio Airport. There were no casualties.