Date & Time: Nov 9, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
43-35597
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6076
YOM:
1943
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Seoul-Kimpo Airport, the twin engine aircraft went out of control and came to rest damaged beyond repair. The pilot was unhurt.