Date & Time: Feb 2, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
40-186
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
370
YOM:
1940
Country:
Ecuador
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed upon landing at Guayaquil Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Alex B. Pendleton.