Date & Time:
Feb 13, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Davison - Davison
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot was completing a local training flight at Davison AAF when the airplane went out of control and crashed in unknown circumstances in a demolition. The pilot, sole on board, was killed. A45 or C45?