Date & Time:
Oct 10, 2003
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft C-12 Huron
Operator:
Jicarilla Game & Fish Commission
Registration:
N48JA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
Schedule:
Caracas – Charallave
MSN:
BC-51
YOM:
1978
Country:
Venezuela
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Lost without trace on a delivery flight from Caracas to Charallave. The wreckage was not found. Both occupants are presumed dead.