Date & Time: Dec 10, 1986
Operator:
Registration:
C-GKRL
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
BB-878
YOM:
1981
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While approaching Fort McMurray Airport, the twin engine airplane struck tree tops and crashed in a wooded area located 11 km southeast of the airfield. All four occupants were seriously injured.