Date & Time: Sep 4, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 99 Airliner
Operator:
Registration:
F-BUYG
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
U-63
YOM:
1969
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances upon landing at Tours-Saint Symphorien Airport. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.