Date & Time:
Feb 21, 1946 at 1914 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-7 Navigator
Registration:
503
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Puerto López – Bogota
MSN:
6704
YOM:
1944
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft left Puerto López, Antioquia, at 1650LT bound for Bogota-Techo Airfield. Crashed in unknown circumstances in Yalombó, killing both crew members.