Date & Time: Mar 13, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-21133
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1148
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 1,5 mile south of Fellows. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt John S. Fennell, pilot,
Avc Robert L. Black,
Avc John J. Clifford,
Avc Leonard E. Sasheltz.