Date & Time: Apr 29, 1989 at 0135 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 65 Queen Air
Registration:
N824Q
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Santa Ana - Nassau
MSN:
LC-28
YOM:
1960
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while approaching Nassau Airport by night on a flight from Santa Ana, California. Both occupants were injured.