Date & Time: Dec 13, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 80 Queen Air
Operator:
Registration:
FAP739
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
LD-261
YOM:
1966
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the twin engine airplane struck the slope of a mountain located near Caravelí. The wreckage was found 13 January 1987. All four occupants were killed.