Date & Time:
May 15, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 65 Queen Air
Registration:
OB-T-1211
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Country:
Peru
Region:
South America
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Peru in May 1982, exact date unknown.