Date & Time:
Jul 12, 1970
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 80 Queen Air
Operator:
Rentavia
Registration:
OO-CHG
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
MSN:
LD-10
YOM:
1962
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Bertrix Jehonville Airbase. The occupant's fate remains unknown.