Date & Time: Dec 13, 1993 at 1540 LT
Operator:
Registration:
9M-CAM
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
BT-10 (BB-563)
YOM:
1979
Location:
Ipoh
Perak
Country:
Malaysia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Ipoh-Sultan Azlan Shah Airport, the twin engine aircraft veered off runway to the right, lost its undercarriage and came to rest near the fire brigade building. All six occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.