Date & Time:
Nov 3, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Registration:
CN-CDE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Casablanca - Casablanca
MSN:
BB-567
YOM:
1979
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The crew (two instructors and two student pilots) were engaged in a local training flight at Casablanca-Nouasseur Airport. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances, killing all four occupants.