Date & Time: May 20, 2024 at 1103 LT
Operator:
Registration:
N762MC
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Buckingham - Buckingham
MSN:
BJ-16
YOM:
1980
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taking off from runway 32 at Buckingham Airport, the twin engine airplane went out of control, veered off runway to the left, lost its nose gear and left main gear and came to rest. Both crew members evacuated safely.