Date & Time:
Jan 29, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 18
Operator:
Gulf Aviation - Canada
Registration:
CF-BQG
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
A-291
YOM:
1946
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Quebec-Ancienne Lorette Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.