Date & Time:
Jul 10, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Operator:
Television Associates of Indiana
Registration:
N54TA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Ferry
Site:
Mountains
Schedule:
Bahrain – Karachi
MSN:
1342
YOM:
1942
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in a mountainous area located in the region of Tabriz while on a ferry flight from Bahrain to Karachi. The occupant's fate remains unknown.