Date & Time: Jul 6, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Operator:
Registration:
41-27510
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1355
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the pilot was forced to make an emergency landing 5 km west of Florence Junction. There were no casualties.