Date & Time: Jul 8, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Operator:
Registration:
41-9575
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1001
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Midland Airport. There were no casualties among the crew.