Date & Time: Aug 3, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Kayseri. The twin engine airplane was destroyed by a post crash fire and all three occupants were killed, two pilots and an army officer.