Date & Time: Jul 23, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Operator:
Registration:
6856
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3994
YOM:
1943
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Eskisehir AFB while flying by night. All four occupants were killed.