Date & Time: Jul 8, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-1730
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
541
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons white taking off from Williams AFB. There were no casualties among the crew.