Date & Time: Jun 16, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-1740
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
551
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon takeoff from Rittenhouse AAF and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.