Date & Time: Jul 21, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-1754
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Desert
MSN:
565
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a desert area located 10 km south of Chandler. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Pvt John H. Keil,
2nd Lt Robert E. Thomas.