Date & Time: Mar 22, 2020
Type of aircraft:
BAe 125
Operator:
Registration:
XB-PNK
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
25227
YOM:
1970
Country:
Guatemala
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Probably engaged in an illegal contraband flight, the crew attempted to land on a road when the aircraft crashed against a vehicle parked in a sugarcane field and awaiting for the it, bursting into flames. No one was found on site. The airplane was damaged beyond repair. The registration XN-PNK is false, the older one was XB-OUF.