Date & Time: May 28, 2020
Type of aircraft:
BAe 125
Operator:
Registration:
N720PT
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
257032
YOM:
1978
Country:
Belize
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane landed on an illegal airstrip, lost its nose gear and hit obstacles before coming to rest. No one was found on site. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.