Date & Time: Dec 2, 2019
Type of aircraft:
BAe 125
Operator:
Registration:
XB-PGP
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
257171
YOM:
1982
Country:
Guatemala
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane was engaged in an illegal flight and its crew attempted to land in a bush area located in San Andrés Villa Seca. No one was found on site and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. It is unclear if the registration is illegal or the original one.