Date & Time: Aug 7, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Avro 748
Operator:
Registration:
FAC-1104
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1705
YOM:
1971
Flight number:
NSE104
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
16
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances upon landing at Pasto-Antonio Nariño Airport. All 21 occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.