Date & Time: May 17, 1946
Type of aircraft:
Avro 691 Lancastrian
Operator:
Registration:
G-AGMH
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Northolt – Mauripur
MSN:
1188
YOM:
1944
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Landed hard in Mauripur AFB and was considered as damaged beyond repair. No casualties.