Date & Time:
Nov 10, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Avro 683 Lancaster
Registration:
PA451
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach for unknown reason 5,5 miles from the airfield. There were no casualties.