Date & Time: Oct 13, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Operator:
Registration:
XA-HIM
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
BRU-15C
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Mexico. The twin engine aircraft was owned by C. C. Cordonez.