Date & Time: Dec 6, 1953
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Operator:
Mannix
Registration:
CF-ESB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
MDF-382
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying in a snowstorm, the twin engine aircraft crashed into the Manuan Lake, Quebec. All three occupants were rescued.