Date & Time: Dec 31, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Registration:
VP-KEO
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed in Wilson Airport for unknown reason. The pilot was unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.