Date & Time:
Oct 26, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Registration:
CF-DTS
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the Natashquan Airport, north of Pointe-Parent, Quebec. Occupant fate remains unknown.