Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1960
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Operator:
Compania Impulsora de AviaciĆ³n
Registration:
XA-YEO
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1553
YOM:
1947
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident somewhere in Mexico during the year 1960. The exact date remains unknown. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.