Date & Time: Jan 17, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Registration:
CF-ETG
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
MDF-276
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reason. The twin engine aircraft crash landed near Grass River and came to rest. All four occupants were rescued.