Date & Time:
Jul 13, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Registration:
XA-GET
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Tuxtla Gutierrez while on a cargo flight. The pilot Cpt Felice Romero was killed.