Date & Time: Dec 31, 1963
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Registration:
XA-NEI
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1556
YOM:
1947
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Mexico during the year 1963. The exact date remains unknown.