Date & Time:
Jun 20, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Operator:
Mercy Mission
Registration:
G-AWMH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Humanitarian
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
38002
Country:
Liberia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Atlantic Ocean off River Cess Town. Occupant's fate unknown.